Property data
Sale history
£350,000 on Dec 2024
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,375 per square metre (£406 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,357 per square metre (£405 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2024 £350,000 £4,375 £348,556 £4,357

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,556. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sawston are now selling for between £4,040 and £4,830 per square metre (£375 and £448 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £323,000 and £386,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
351 square metres (3,778 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 29 Uffen Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2017) for 29 Uffen Way.

Photos for 29 Uffen Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
31 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments: