68, Coalmans Way, SL1 7NX
68 Coalmans Way is a 87 m² terraced home in Burnham. It sold for £450,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £450,000 3.6% 0.8% Jul 2006 £235,000 7.6% 5.8% Oct 1999 £143,000 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,172 per square metre (£480 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,283 per square metre (£491 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £450,000 £5,172 £459,605 £5,283 Jul 2006 £235,000 £2,701 £476,972 £5,482 Oct 1999 £143,000 £1,644 £476,960 £5,482 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £459,605. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnham are now selling for between £4,420 and £5,830 per square metre (£410 and £541 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £385,000 and £507,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Coalmans Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Coalmans Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.