26, Panteg, SA15 3TE
26 Panteg is a 68 m² terraced home in Llanelli. It sold for £65,500 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £65,500 -1.9% -4.6% Oct 2006 £94,000 8.3% 5.4% Jan 2005 £82,000 24.8% 23.1% Dec 2001 £40,995 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £963 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £978 per square metre (£91 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £65,500 £963 £66,477 £978 Oct 2006 £94,000 £1,382 £139,481 £2,051 Jan 2005 £82,000 £1,206 £145,255 £2,136 Dec 2001 £40,995 £603 £167,466 £2,463 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £66,477. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanelli are now selling for between £1,200 and £1,840 per square metre (£111 and £170 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £82,000 and £125,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Panteg. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Panteg.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: