70, Sutherland Crescent, ST11 9JU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Aug 2025 (est. today's value: £353,601)
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,611 per sqm (£243 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Blythe Bridge are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,980 per square metre (£205 and £276 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blythe Bridge ST11-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £296,000 and £399,000 (134 m² × typical £/sqm in Blythe Bridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.