79, Anchor Drive, DY4 7RD
79 Anchor Drive is a 66 m² flat in Tipton. It sold for £110,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Sep 2024
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,805 per square metre (£168 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £110,000 £1,667 £119,149 £1,805 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £119,149. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tipton are now selling for between £1,910 and £3,000 per square metre (£177 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 79 Anchor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 79 Anchor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.