13, Victoria Terrace, PR6 7AA
13 Victoria Terrace is a 63 m² terraced home in Clayton Le Woods. It sold for £105,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £105,000 * 1.9% -0.9% Feb 2008 £77,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Victoria Terrace.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,680 per square metre (£156 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £105,000 £1,667 £105,840 £1,680 Feb 2008 £77,000 £1,222 £117,109 £1,859 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £105,840. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Woods are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,180 per square metre (£212 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- LAN65070
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 13 Victoria Terrace, Chorley
- Owner
-
TAYS ESTATES LTD
(Company reference number: 12358688)
Proprietor address: 1 St. Marks Lane, Manchester M8 9GH
Price paid on title: £105,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 24 Sep 2024
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Victoria Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/12/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Victoria Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.