43, The Common, DE4 5BH
43 The Common is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Crich. It sold for £295,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Dec 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, The Common.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,641 per square metre (£338 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,618 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £295,000 £3,642 £293,023 £3,618 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,023. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crich are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,790 per square metre (£272 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 The Common. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/07/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2024) for 43 The Common.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2008 AVA/2008/1039
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Barn Cottage 43 The Common Crich Matlock Derbyshir
- Description:
- First floor bedroom extension
- Summary:
- 24 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900