12, Church View Drive, DE45 1RA
12 Church View Drive is a 93 m² detached home in Bakewell. It sold for £695,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£695,000 on Aug 2025
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,473 per square metre (£694 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,450 per square metre (£692 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £695,000 £7,473 £692,867 £7,450 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £692,867. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bakewell are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,850 per square metre (£302 and £450 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £451,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 681 square metres (7,330 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Church View Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Church View Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.