Property data
Sale history
£262,000 on May 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Heathedge.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,954 per square metre (£553 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,749 per square metre (£534 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2025 £262,000 £5,955 £252,951 £5,749

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,951. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sydenham are now selling for between £5,760 and £7,230 per square metre (£535 and £671 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Heathedge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/01/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Heathedge.

Photos for 7 Heathedge
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.