92, Chillerton Way, TS28 5DY
92 Chillerton Way is a 56 m² terraced home in Wingate. It sold for £76,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£76,000 on Jul 2025
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,357 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,367 per square metre (£127 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £76,000 £1,357 £76,577 £1,367 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £76,577. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wingate are now selling for between £890 and £2,110 per square metre (£82 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £50,000 and £118,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 92 Chillerton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2015. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Chillerton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.