Property data
Sale history
£220,000 on May 2025
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,283 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,309 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2025 £220,000 £3,284 £221,711 £3,309

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,711. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,160 and £3,090 per square metre (£200 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.