23, Longborough Drive, GL4 4SF
23 Longborough Drive is a 42 m² terraced home in Abbeymead. It sold for £170,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £170,000 5.4% 2.8% Mar 2000 £44,500 5.9% 3.9% Aug 1995 £34,250 na na - Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,047 per square metre (£376 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,152 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £170,000 £4,048 £174,376 £4,152 Mar 2000 £44,500 £1,060 £168,546 £4,013 Aug 1995 £34,250 £815 £183,307 £4,364 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,376. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £154,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Longborough Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/08/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Longborough Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.