Lynchets, Ham Lane, GU8 6HG
Lynchets Ham Lane is a 156 m² detached home in Elstead. It sold for £765,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£765,000 on Jun 2025
- Internal area
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,903 per square metre (£456 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,792 per square metre (£445 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £765,000 £4,904 £747,624 £4,792 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 156 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £747,624. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elstead are now selling for between £5,130 and £6,450 per square metre (£476 and £599 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 156 m², this implies a valuation between £800,000 and £1,006,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,135 square metres (12,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.