1, Everard Drive, S17 4NE
1 Everard Drive is a 82 m² terraced home in Sheffield. It sold for £340,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£340,000 on Aug 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Everard Drive.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,146 per square metre (£385 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,253 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £340,000 £4,146 £348,776 £4,253 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,776. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,270 per square metre (£302 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- SYK332574
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 1 Everard Drive, Sheffield
- Owner
-
WALLACE ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04216645)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 24 Nov 2014
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Everard Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Everard Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.