92, Colin Road, LU2 7RX
92 Colin Road is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Luton. It sold for £328,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£328,000 on Jul 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 92, Colin Road.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,184 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,242 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £328,000 £3,184 £333,897 £3,242 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,897. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,480 per square metre (£305 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £339,000 and £461,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Colin Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Colin Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.