10, Sandringham Road, L22 1RW
10 Sandringham Road is a 190 m² detached home in Waterloo. It sold for £332,500 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £332,500 4.0% 1.1% Sep 2010 £185,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Sandringham Road.
- Internal area
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,750 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,757 per square metre (£163 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £332,500 £1,750 £333,771 £1,757 Sep 2010 £185,000 £974 £296,072 £1,558 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 190 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,771. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterloo are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,050 per square metre (£140 and £190 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 190 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £390,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 190 sqm (2,045 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 200 sqm (2,153 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: