Property data
Sale history
£935,000 on Jul 2025 (est. today's value: £909,738)
Internal area
136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,875 per sqm (£639 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in St Margarets are now selling for between £5,470 and £7,110 per square metre (£508 and £660 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Margarets TW7-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £744,000 and £967,000 (136 m² × typical £/sqm in St Margarets). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2024 P/2024/1258
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved
Address:
33 TALBOT ROAD, ISLEWORTH,
Description:
CHANGE OF USE OF BUILDING FROM CLASS A1 (WINE STORE) TO CLASS A1/A3 (WINE STORE AND WINE BAR)
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.