Property data
Sale history
£470,000 on Jul 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Cedar Grove.

Floorplan 29
View floorplan
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,234 per square metre (£393 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,336 per square metre (£403 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2025 £470,000 £4,234 £481,256 £4,336

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £481,256. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watlington are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,200 per square metre (£226 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
1,075 square metres (11,571 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Cedar Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/05/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Cedar Grove.

Photos for 29 Cedar Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.