Property data
Sale history
£585,000 on Aug 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Miltons Crescent.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,518 per square metre (£513 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,521 per square metre (£513 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2025 £585,000 £5,519 £585,277 £5,521

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £585,277. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Godalming are now selling for between £5,030 and £6,310 per square metre (£467 and £586 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £533,000 and £669,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
473 square metres (5,091 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Miltons Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2025.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Miltons Crescent.

Photos for 4 Miltons Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.