Property data
Sale history
£550,000 on Aug 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Miltons Crescent.

Floorplan 44
View floorplan
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,339 per square metre (£496 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,342 per square metre (£496 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2025 £550,000 £5,340 £550,260 £5,342

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £550,260. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Godalming are now selling for between £5,030 and £6,310 per square metre (£467 and £586 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £518,000 and £650,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
363 square metres (3,907 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 44 Miltons Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/02/2025.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2025) for 44 Miltons Crescent.

Photos for 44 Miltons Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.