4, Nether Way, DE4 2TS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£510,000 on Aug 2025 (est. today's value: £499,655)
- Internal area
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,897 per sqm (£269 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Darley Dale are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,980 per square metre (£250 and £369 per square foot) . See the analysis of Darley Dale DE4-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £475,000 and £700,000 (176 m² × typical £/sqm in Darley Dale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 527 square metres (5,673 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- July 2002 02/06/0450
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4 Nether Way Darley Dale Matlock Derbyshir
- Description:
- Erection of single storey extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 176 sqm (1,894 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 168 sqm (1,808 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: