Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£480,000 Mar 2025 7.0% 4.1% £487,038
£203,000 Jul 2012 -0.2% -2.8% £350,658
£205,000 May 2006 13.1% 11.3% £400,507
£72,000 Dec 1997 na na £348,155
Floor plan
Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,173 per sqm (£388 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Forest Row are now selling for between £4,180 and £5,590 per square metre (£388 and £519 per square foot) . See the analysis of Forest Row RH18-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £481,000 and £643,000 (115 m² × typical £/sqm in Forest Row). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Stonedene Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/08/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Stonedene Close.

Photos for 32 Stonedene Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments: