4, Foundry Close, MK19 6FT
4 Foundry Close is a 115 m² terraced home in Deanshanger. It sold for £345,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £345,000 0.8% -3.5% Dec 2019 £330,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Foundry Close.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,155 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £345,000 £3,000 £362,776 £3,155 Dec 2019 £330,000 £2,870 £385,902 £3,356 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,776. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Deanshanger are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,370 per square metre (£309 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £383,000 and £503,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Foundry Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/04/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Foundry Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.