71, Dover House Road, SW15 5AB
71 Dover House Road is a 77 m² terraced home in Barnes. It sold for £725,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£725,000 on Jun 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 71, Dover House Road.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,415 per square metre (£875 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,423 per square metre (£875 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £725,000 £9,416 £725,591 £9,423 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £725,591. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnes are now selling for between £6,430 and £8,760 per square metre (£597 and £813 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £495,000 and £675,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 71 Dover House Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/10/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 71 Dover House Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.