18, Cobham Close, EN1 3SU
18 Cobham Close is a 129 m² terraced home in Enfield Town. It sold for £497,500 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£497,500 on Jul 2025
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,856 per square metre (£358 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,873 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £497,500 £3,857 £499,558 £3,873 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £499,558. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Enfield Town are now selling for between £5,200 and £6,510 per square metre (£483 and £604 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £671,000 and £840,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Cobham Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Cobham Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.