Property data
Sale history
£508,000 on Jul 2025 (est. today's value: £505,457)
Floor plan
Floorplan 56
View floorplan
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,884 per sqm (£454 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,700 and £4,630 per square metre (£343 and £430 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leighton Buzzard LU7-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £385,000 and £482,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Leighton Buzzard). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 56 Kemsley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/01/2025.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 56 Kemsley Drive.

Photos for 56 Kemsley Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.