14, Arthur Close, GU19 5QT
14 Arthur Close is a 57 m² terraced home in Bagshot. It sold for £315,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £315,000 1.9% -1.6% Mar 2016 £264,450 6.0% 4.0% Nov 2009 £182,000 3.0% 0.4% Nov 2005 £161,500 6.7% 5.0% Apr 2001 £119,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Arthur Close.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,526 per square metre (£513 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,479 per square metre (£509 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £315,000 £5,526 £312,279 £5,479 Mar 2016 £264,450 £4,639 £324,043 £5,685 Nov 2009 £182,000 £3,193 £318,478 £5,587 Nov 2005 £161,500 £2,833 £327,359 £5,743 Apr 2001 £119,950 £2,104 £348,667 £6,117 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,279. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bagshot are now selling for between £4,220 and £5,630 per square metre (£392 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Arthur Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Arthur Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: