39, Denton Close, CV8 1BJ
39 Denton Close is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Kenilworth. It sold for £216,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£216,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,541 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,686 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £216,000 £2,541 £228,317 £2,686 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,317. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kenilworth are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,740 per square metre (£325 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 02 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.