86, Redhill Drive, BH10 6AN
86 Redhill Drive is a 102 m² detached home in Bournemouth. It sold for £492,500 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£492,500 on Aug 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 86, Redhill Drive.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,828 per square metre (£449 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,897 per square metre (£455 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £492,500 £4,828 £499,470 £4,897 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £499,470. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,720 per square metre (£325 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £357,000 and £481,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 384 square metres (4,133 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 86 Redhill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 42 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 Redhill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2019 7-2019-23001-(TPD)
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 86 Redhill Drive, Bournemouth
- Description:
- Prior notification procedure - Rear extension measuring 3m in length, to an eaves height of 2.65m with a maximum height of 3.35m. Structure to be added to rear of existing extension.
- Summary:
- 07 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.