21, Elm Tree Grove, B63 2SS
21 Elm Tree Grove is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £240,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £240,000 5.4% 2.6% Feb 2002 £70,500 7.1% 5.2% Nov 1995 £46,000 na na - Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,474 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,504 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £240,000 £2,474 £242,858 £2,504 Feb 2002 £70,500 £727 £238,959 £2,463 Nov 1995 £46,000 £474 £242,143 £2,496 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,858. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Elm Tree Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Elm Tree Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.