18, Cornhill, DE22 2FT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £635,000 Mar 2025 4.6% 2.0% £641,077 £209,000 Apr 2000 na na £755,740 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,607 per sqm (£335 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Allestree are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,770 per square metre (£274 and £350 per square foot) . See the analysis of Allestree DE22-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £521,000 and £664,000 (176 m² × typical £/sqm in Allestree). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 741 square metres (7,976 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Cornhill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/09/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 45 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2024) of 18 Cornhill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- March 2022 22/00181/CAT
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 18 Cornhill Derby
- Description:
- Felling of Beech and Laburnum trees within the Allestree Conservation Area
- Planning ref:
- July 2009 04/09/00435
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 18 Cornhill Allestree Derby
- Description:
- Felling Of 2 Eucalyptus, Crown Lift To 4M Of Cedar Tree And Reduction In Height By 2M Of 2 Mixed Species Hedgerows Within Allestree Conservation Area
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 176 sqm (1,894 square foot) total internal area