Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£105,000 Jul 2025 2.0% -0.9% £110,476
£74,000 Jun 2007 na na £114,539
Internal area
53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,981 per sqm (£184 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,030 per square metre (£128 and £188 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L13-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £73,000 and £108,000 (53 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
51 square metres (549 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Oceanic Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2007.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Oceanic Road.

Photos for 15 Oceanic Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.