6, Caldecott Road, ME16 9GD
6 Caldecott Road is a 121 m² semi-detached home in Maidstone. It sold for £475,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£475,000 on Jul 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Caldecott Road.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,925 per square metre (£365 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,905 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £475,000 £3,926 £472,500 £3,905 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £472,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maidstone are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,910 per square metre (£335 and £456 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £437,000 and £594,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Caldecott Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/10/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Caldecott Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.