Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£357,500 Aug 2025 9.9% 4.2% £350,772
£236,000 Mar 2021 na na £264,302
Floor plan
Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,109 per sqm (£382 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Oare are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,770 per square metre (£320 and £443 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oare ME13-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £300,000 and £415,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Oare). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
478 square metres (5,145 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived new build listing for 22 Bayfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Bayfield.

Photos for 22 Bayfield
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments: