20, Gloucester Place, BN17 7AF
20 Gloucester Place is a 65 m² terraced home in Wick. It sold for £176,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£176,000 on Jun 2025
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,707 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,793 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £176,000 £2,708 £181,519 £2,793 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,519. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wick are now selling for between £3,010 and £4,050 per square metre (£279 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- WSX453336
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 20 Gloucester Place, Littlehampton
- Owner
-
BLUE CROSS
Proprietor address: Shilton Road, Burford, Oxfordshire OX18 4PF
Price paid on title: £176,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 May 2025
- Summary:
- 24 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.