Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 Aug 2025 3.4% 0.6% £253,572
£121,500 Oct 2003 14.9% 13.2% £310,624
£66,995 Jul 1999 na na £266,342
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,906 per sqm (£270 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Westhoughton are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,300 per square metre (£188 and £306 per square foot) . See the analysis of Westhoughton BL5-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £175,000 and £284,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Westhoughton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Ingleby Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Ingleby Close.

Photos for 23 Ingleby Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2012 88741/12
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
23 INGLEBY CLOSE, WESTHOUGHTON, BOLTON
Description:
ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION AT SIDE TOGETHER WITH SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION AND CONSERVATORY AT REAR

Planning ref:
September 2011 86636/11
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
23 INGLEBY CLOSE, WESTHOUGHTON, BOLTON
Description:
ERECTION OF PART TWO STOREY/PART SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION TO SIDE AND REAR.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002