82, Stansfield Road, SS7 4NB
82 Stansfield Road is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Benfleet. It sold for £365,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£365,000 on Jul 2025
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,055 per square metre (£377 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,078 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £365,000 £4,056 £367,005 £4,078 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £367,005. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Benfleet are now selling for between £3,660 and £4,560 per square metre (£340 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £329,000 and £410,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Stansfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/05/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Stansfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: