75d, Sandy Lane, NP26 4NR
75d Sandy Lane is a 59 m² flat in Caldicot. It sold for £170,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £170,000 1.9% -0.9% Jul 2007 £121,050 15.7% 13.5% Sep 2002 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75d, Sandy Lane.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,881 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,879 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £170,000 £2,881 £169,863 £2,879 Jul 2007 £121,050 £2,052 £150,804 £2,556 Sep 2002 £60,000 £1,017 £154,949 £2,626 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,863. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caldicot are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,560 per square metre (£255 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75d Sandy Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/10/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 75d Sandy Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.