Property data
Sale history
£108,000 on Feb 2025
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,402 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,196 per square metre (£111 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2025 £108,000 £1,403 £92,078 £1,196

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £92,078. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longford are now selling for between £3,200 and £3,970 per square metre (£297 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Title number
GR426829
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
68 Longstone Avenue, Longford, Gloucester
Owner
BROMFORD HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED (Company reference number: 7106)
Proprietor address: Bromford, Shannon Way, Ashchurch, Tewkesbury GL20 8ND
Price paid on title: £161,275
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Jul 2018
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Land Registry records the owner as Bromford Housing Association Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.