Property data
Sale history
£98,250 on Jul 2025 (est. today's value: £100,690)
Floor plan
Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,584 per sqm (£147 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Rotherham are now selling for between £1,580 and £2,310 per square metre (£146 and £214 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rotherham S60-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £98,000 and £143,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Rotherham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Broom Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/01/2025.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Broom Court.

Photos for 16 Broom Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.