5, Burghley Court, DN5 7DZ
5 Burghley Court is a 232 m² detached home in Sprotbrough. It sold for £380,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £380,000 -4.5% -7.6% Oct 2015 £592,999 na na - Internal area
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,637 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,679 per square metre (£156 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £380,000 £1,638 £389,605 £1,679 Oct 2015 £592,999 £2,556 £892,856 £3,849 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 232 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £389,605. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sprotbrough are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,250 per square metre (£220 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 232 m², this implies a valuation between £550,000 and £754,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 556 square metres (5,985 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 232 sqm (2,497 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.