44, Linden View, WS12 1UA
44 Linden View is a 38 m² terraced home in Hednesford. It sold for £125,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £125,000 1.7% -1.1% Apr 2006 £90,000 21.0% 19.1% Sep 2000 £31,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Linden View.
- Internal area
- 38 square metres (409 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,289 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,387 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £125,000 £3,289 £128,724 £3,387 Apr 2006 £90,000 £2,368 £158,062 £4,160 Sep 2000 £31,000 £816 £124,814 £3,285 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 38 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £128,724. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hednesford are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,360 per square metre (£202 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 38 m², this implies a valuation between £83,000 and £128,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 44 Linden View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Linden View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: