53, Cleeve View Road, GL52 5NJ
53 Cleeve View Road is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Prestbury. It sold for £335,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £335,000 4.2% 1.5% May 2003 £134,995 18.4% 16.6% Jul 1997 £50,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 53, Cleeve View Road.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,221 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,197 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £335,000 £3,221 £332,487 £3,197 May 2003 £134,995 £1,298 £378,556 £3,640 Jul 1997 £50,000 £481 £247,140 £2,376 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £332,487. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prestbury are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,190 per square metre (£280 and £389 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £314,000 and £436,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Cleeve View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Cleeve View Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: