Property data
Sale history
£200,000 on Aug 2025 (est. today's value: £199,634)
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,785 per sqm (£166 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,600 and £2,610 per square metre (£148 and £242 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L25-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 9, Mildenhall Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Mildenhall Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Mildenhall Way.

Photos for 9 Mildenhall Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2012 12H/1951
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
9 Mildenhall Way, Liverpool
Description:
To erect rear dormer extension
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area