5, Maple Close, GU12 5JZ
5 Maple Close is a 56 m² terraced home in Ash Vale. It sold for £310,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £310,000 3.3% 0.4% Aug 2006 £168,000 6.9% 4.8% Feb 2002 £125,000 14.9% 13.5% Nov 1999 £91,000 12.6% 11.0% Apr 1998 £75,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Maple Close.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,535 per square metre (£514 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,516 per square metre (£512 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £310,000 £5,536 £308,879 £5,516 Aug 2006 £168,000 £3,000 £309,825 £5,533 Feb 2002 £125,000 £2,232 £332,552 £5,938 Nov 1999 £91,000 £1,625 £314,367 £5,614 Apr 1998 £75,500 £1,348 £312,769 £5,585 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,879. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ash Vale are now selling for between £4,310 and £5,560 per square metre (£400 and £516 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Maple Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/03/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Maple Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: