20, Gwarak Trystan, TR8 4SQ
20 Gwarak Trystan is a 84 m² detached home in Quintrell Downs. It sold for £345,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£345,000 on Jul 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Gwarak Trystan.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,107 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,972 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £345,000 £4,107 £333,688 £3,972 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,688. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Quintrell Downs are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,110 per square metre (£305 and £381 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £345,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Gwarak Trystan. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/12/2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Gwarak Trystan.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.