8, Bejowan Place, TR8 4TZ
8 Bejowan Place is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Quintrell Downs. It sold for £249,950 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£249,950 on Jul 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Bejowan Place.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,377 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,637 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £249,950 £3,378 £269,118 £3,637 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,118. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Quintrell Downs are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,110 per square metre (£305 and £381 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Bejowan Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/02/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2024) for 8 Bejowan Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Ground source heat pump, underfloor, electric.