9, Church Lane, PL22 0EQ
9 Church Lane is a 119 m² terraced home in Lostwithiel. It sold for £350,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Jul 2025
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,941 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,947 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £350,000 £2,941 £350,744 £2,947 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £350,744. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lostwithiel are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,070 per square metre (£265 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £340,000 and £484,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- CL381557
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 9 Church Lane, Lostwithiel
- Owner
-
ARLOR LTD
(Company reference number: 13438759)
Proprietor address: 12 Mount Bennett Road, Tywardreath, Par PL24 2QU
Price paid on title: £350,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 24 Jul 2024
- Planning ref:
- December 2023 PA23/09248
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9 Church Lane Lostwithiel Cornwal
- Description:
- Application for tree works in a Conservation Area: Removal of Western Red Cedar
- Summary:
- 20 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.