88, Frederick Road, B33 8AE
88 Frederick Road is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Stechford. It sold for £270,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Jul 2025
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,673 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,600 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £270,000 £2,673 £262,616 £2,600 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,616. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stechford are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,840 per square metre (£198 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MM138969
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 88 Frederick Road, Stechford, Birmingham
- Owner
-
OFFA BTL LTD
(Company reference number: 15267037)
Proprietor address: Central House, 20 Central Avenue, St. Andrews Business Park, Norwich NR7 0HR
Price paid on title: £270,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Aug 2025
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 88 Frederick Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2020. It last appeared Apr 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2020) for 88 Frederick Road.