22, Dean Terrace, NE40 3HQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£136,250 on Apr 2025 (est. today's value: £147,105)
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,227 per sqm (£114 per sqft) in Apr 2025. For context, homes in Ryton are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,720 per square metre (£168 and £252 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ryton NE40-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £201,000 and £302,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Ryton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.